Mindful Health

for Mums

 

Disclaimer

By entering this website or purchasing or using of blog, emails, programs, services, and/or products, you are agreeing to accept all parts of this disclaimer. 

For Educational and Informational Purposes Only
The information contained in out website, blog, emails, programs and services is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not our intent to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease, or to be considered medical or psychological advice. 

Not Medical Advice
The information contained in this website or provided through our blog, emails, programs and services is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment that can be provided by your physician, therapist, licenced dietitian or any other health care professional. We are not medical health practitioners or mental health providers and we are not holding ourselves out to be so in any capacity. We are not providing healthcare, medical or nutrition therapy services or attempting to diagnose, treat or cure in any manner whatsoever any disease, condition or other physical or mental ailment of the human body. Rather, we serve you as coaches, mentors and guides who help you reach your own health and wellness goals through implementing incremental, positive, healthy, sustainable lifestyle changes that help you live and thrive using simple methods. 

Consult Your Physician or Health Care Provider
Out intent is not to replace any relationship that exists, or should exist, between you and a medical doctor or other health care professional. Always seek the advice of your physician or another qualified health care professional regarding any questions or concerns you have about your specific health situation, possible or actual pregnancy, known or suspected food sensitivities or allergies, dietary restrictions, or medications you are currently taking. We advise you to speak with your own physician before implementing any suggestions from our website, blog, emails, programs or services, including but not limited to before taking any medication, herbal, ayruvedic or homeopathic supplement, engaging in an elimination diet, detox or cleanse, performing deep breathing exercises; or participating in any other aspect of a food diet, exercise or lifestyle program. Do not disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking professional advice because of information you have read on this website or received from us. Do not stop taking any medications without speaking to your healthcare professional. If you suspect that you have a medical problem contact your health care provider promptly. 

Personal Responsibility 
We aim to accurately represent the information provided on our website, blog, emails, programs and services. You are acknowledging that you are participating voluntarily in using out website or blog or in any of our emails, programs and/or services, and you alone are solely and personally responsible for the results. You acknowledge that you take full responsibility for your health, life and wellbeing, as well as the health, lives and wellbeing of your family and children, and for all decisions made by you now or in the future. 

No Guarantees
Our role is to support and assist you in reaching your goals, but your success depends primarily on your own effort, motivation, commitment and follow through. We cannot guarantee that you will attain a particular result, and you understand that results differ by each individual. As with any health-related program or service, your results may very, and will be based on many variables, including but not limited to your individual capacity, life experience, unique health and genetic profile, starting point, expertise and level of commitment. 

Client Stories
We present real world experiences, examples, testimonials, photos and insights about other people experiences for purposes of illustration only. They are not intended to represent or guarantee that current or future clients will achieve the same results. Rather, these client stories represent what is possible with our services and programs. Each of these unique stories, and any and all results reported in these stories by our clients, are the culmination of numerous variables, some of which we cannot control. 

Assumption of Risk
There are sometimes unknown individual risks and circumstances that can arise during use of our programs and/or services that can influence or reduce results. We are not responsible for your personal actions or choices before, during or after any of our programs or services. you understand that use of any recipe, product, suggestion or recommendation is at your own risk, with no liability on our part. You accept full responsibility for your use, or non-use, of any information provided by us through any means whatsoever. Your use or non-use of this information is at your own risk, and you absolve us of any liability or loss that you, or your family or children or any other person, may incur from your or their use or non-use of the information provided. If you have any concerns please consult a physician. 

We do not assume liability for accidents, delays, injuries, loss or damage due to any act or default of any company, organisation, or person engaged in rendering our services or carrying out arrangements, tours, or educational sessions in any location, including but not limited to, any health food store, grocery store, cooking class, private home restaurant, company/business, or outdoor setting. if you use the information provided through out website, blog, emails, programs and services, we assume no responsibility. 

Although every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of published information on or through our website, blog, email, program and services, the information my inadvertently contain inaccuracies or typographical errors. We are not responsible for the views, opinions, or accuracy of facts referenced in our website, blog, emails, programs and/or services. While every effort has been made to present you with the most accurate, up-to-date information, we are not responsible for the accuracy of our content. 

No Warranties
We make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of this website, the information, content, materials, programs, services, or products included on the website. 

External Links
Reference of links in this website, blog emails, programs, services or products to any other business or entity's information, opinion, advice, programs, services, or products do not constitute our endorsement or recommendation. We are not responsible for the contents of any web pages, companies or persons linked or referenced in this site. 

By using out website, blog, emails, or any of our programs, services or products, you implicitly signify your agreement to all parts of the above disclaimer.

 

Privacy Policy

1.We respect your privacy.

Home of Healthy Mums  respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

"Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2.Collection of personal information


Home of Healthy Mums  will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.


You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

 - Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3.How we collect your personal information

Home of Healthy Mums  collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4.Use of your personal information

Home of Healthy Mums  may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.


Home of Healthy Mums  may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5.Disclosure of your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.


We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Home of Healthy Mums , www.homeofhealthymums.com, its customers or third parties.


Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.


If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.


By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6.Security of your personal information


Home of Healthy Mums  is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.


The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7.Access to your personal information


You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at candice@homeofhealthymums.com.


We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8.Complaints about privacy


If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to 28, Wentworth Tce, The Range, Queensland, 4700. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9.Changes to Privacy Policy


Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10.Website


When you visit our website

When you come to our website (www.homeofhealthymums.com) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.


Cookies

We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.


Third party sites

Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that Home of Healthy Mums is not responsible for the privacy practices of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.

1st January 2019

 

Check out our Little Book of Mindful Health here

 

14 Dinner Recipes

14 Easy Dinner Recipes and 3 Guided Meditations

 

©2019 by Home of Healthy Mums. Proudly created with Wix.com